About KFJC
Program Schedule
Specials and Events
Donations and Swag
  Netcast
Music and Playlists
Broadcast Archives
KFJC Music Reviews
  KFJC 89.7 FM
 
Music and Playlists
Current DJ Playlist
Previous DJ Playlist
Archived DJ Playlists
This Week's Most Played
.
Music Reviews
For Musicians
Listeners Mailing List
  Sir Cumference
Thursday - 31 May 2012 - 10:00am to 2:00pm

ARTIST TITLE ALBUM LABEL TIME
Band of the Grenadier Guards & Rodney Bashford The Liberty Bell 9:59 AM
King-Palmer Holiday Playtime Storytime 10:03 AM
Eduoard Michael Eveil A L'Aube It's the Arts 10:05 AM
David Lindup Action Stations Confuse a Cat 10:07 AM
Robert Hermel Industrie Spatiale Science Fiction sketch 10:13 AM
Peter Reno Margins of the Mind Science Fiction sketch 10:14 AM
Claude Vasori Espace Chromatique Science Fiction sketch 10:17 AM
Wolf Droysen Paranormal Science Fiction sketch 10:20 AM
Peter Reno Ad Lib The Visitors 10:24 AM
Ronald Hanmer Creepy Clowns Strangers in the Night 10:26 AM
Keith Papworth On the Button Historical Impersonations 10:27 AM
Eduoard Michael Chant De L'Universe The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra goes to the bathroom 10:30 AM
Peter Nero I'm Gonna Make You Love Me interesting people 10:32 AM
Robert Hermel Batterie Pour Une Foute ten second strip tease 10:38 AM
Reg Tilsley Return To Summer La Gondola Restaurant 10:40 AM
John Matthews Cockney Song Ministry of Silly Walks 10:43 AM
David Lindup Trap Door The Spanish Inquistion 10:44 AM
Eric Towren Aggression The Spanish Inquistion 10:45 AM
Charles Williams Devil's Galop Spanish Inquisition & Documentary Chase 10:48 AM
Eric Towren Flute Promenade S2 E4 Animation 10:52 AM
P. Willshire/K. Chesher Eye Of Horus It's the Mind 10:56 AM
David Lindup Superperformance The Bishop 10:58 AM
Sam Fonteyn Bright Lights It's a Living & Blackmail 11:00 AM
Jack Trombey Roving Report No. 2 Stop the Film 11:03 AM
John Scott Opening Election Special & Comunist Quiz 11:05 AM
Ole Jensen and his Music Late Night Book of the Month Club Dung 11:09 AM
Keith Mansfield Prestige Theme 1 Election Special 11:12 AM
Derek Laren David And Goliath The Attila the Hun Show 11:14 AM
Mike Leroy With A Little Love The Attila the Hun Show 11:15 AM
John Leach Arabian Belly Dance The Peephole Club 11:17 AM
Johnny Pearson The Big Fuzz Killer Sheep 11:19 AM
The Dillards Banjo in the Hollow Killer Sheep 11:26 AM
Adrian Bonsel The Hunt Archaelogy Today 11:28 AM
Trevor Duncan Overland To Oregon Flaming Star 11:29 AM
Keith Papworth Casbah Flaming Star 11:29 AM
Vivian Ellis Coronation Scot The Death Of Mary, Queen Of Scots 11:33 AM
Eduoard Michael 1st Movement Fish License 11:38 AM
Eric Peters Electronic Screams Scott of the Sahara 11:42 AM
Ronald Hanmery Heroic Saga Malcolm Curry 11:42 AM
Jack Trombey Man Of Power Malcolm Curry 11:45 AM
Autumn Chartbusters Band Yummy Yummy Yummy Yummy Yummy Yummy 11:47 AM
Johnny Pearson Battle at Sea The Black Eagle 11:52 AM
Eric Towren Pastoralia Gumby Flower Arranging 11:54 AM
James Clarke Fresh Breezes Truss Commercial 11:57 AM
C.Watters/J.Snow On The River RSPCA Apology 12:00 PM
Neil Richardson Pastal Pastoral Pastoral Scene 12:03 PM
Henri Renaud/Robert Hermel Blue Christina Montreux 1971 12:08 PM
Sam Fonteyn Man Of Destiny Njorl's Saga 12:12 PM
Johnny Pearson Under Full Sail Njorl's Saga 12:16 PM
Laurie Johnson The Trend Setters Whicker Island 12:24 PM
David Rose Night Train The World of History 12:26 PM
Mike McNaught Day's Work How to Do It 12:30 PM
Gareth Walters Descending Glissando Beethoven's Minah Bird 12:31 PM
Guy Warren African Drums Jungle Restaurant 12:32 PM
A Mawer Theatre Overture Trim Jeans Theatre Presents 12:33 PM
Pete Moore Variety Play-Off It's 12:36 PM
Jimmy Smith Main Title From "The Carpetbaggers" The Money Programme 12:39 PM
Spencer Nakin Trumpet Call Erizabeth L 12:43 PM
Reg Tilsley Theme Beat the Clock 12:43 PM
Dudley Simpson Prairie Vista The House Hunters 12:46 PM
Barry Stoller Droopy Draws Blood, Devistation, War, Death and Horror 12:48 PM
Reg Wale Music Hall Tab 2 Pantomime Horses 12:48 PM
A.Czibulka/W.Warren Hearts and Flowers War and Horror 12:48 PM
H de Groot Military Preparation Thrust: Anne Elk 12:53 PM
H de Groot Peter Pan Children's Stories 12:55 PM
J. Steffaro Ripcord Sam Peckinpah's "Salad Days" 12:57 PM
Keith Papworth The Long Haul Train ride to Moscow Clambake 1:00 PM
Jack Trombey March Trident Hide and Seek (open) 1:04 PM
Paul Piot Les Fous De Soleil Hide and Seek 1:07 PM
Brian Hodgson Souls In Space Planet Algorn 1:11 PM
Ivor Slaney Early Dusk Dennis Moore 1:13 PM
Gareth Walters Sir Williams Galiard The Life of Sir Philip Sidney 1:15 PM
Johnny Pearson Comic Giggles Spot the Looney 1:16 PM
Percy Faith Theme From a Summer Place Intermission 1:17 PM
Arturo Mantovani & his Orchestra Charmaine Match of the Day 1:20 PM
Eric Coates Knightsbridge March Michael Ellis 1:26 PM
Geoff Love & His Orchestra The Dambusters The Light Entertainment Wars 1:30 PM
Keith Papworth The Big Country Rogue Cheddar 1:34 PM
Neil Richardson Approaching Danger Unexploded Scotsman 1:37 PM
Spencer Nakin The Banquet Pt. 3 Spot the Looney 1:42 PM
Len Stevens News Scoop Grandstand 1:43 PM
Peter Reno The Poor Soul Golden Age of Ballooning 1:44 PM
John Reids Market Research Golden Age of Colonic Irrigation 1:46 PM
Johnny Scott The Good Word Nationwide (s4e4) 1:48 PM
Stanley Black Academy Award The British Show Biz Awards 1:51 PM
Reg Tilsley Arena March Ideal Loon Exhibition 1:53 PM
Reg Tilsley Comedy Set Variation 2 Beat the Clock 1:56 PM
Clifford Hayes Banjoreno Brian Islam and Brucie 1:57 PM

 

 Copyright© 2014   KFJC 89.7 FM
12345 S. El Monte Road   Los Altos Hills, California   94022   phones   search   site map