KFJC 89.7FM

Alizarin Crim

Wednesday 11 July 2018 1:59pm to 5:57pm

Time Artist/Title Album Label
2:00pm Rarg   Dream of Sweetness Stop Touching My Cat Enormous Corpse Records
2:08pm Snapline   Sustaining Phenomena Maybe Mars
2:12pm Smell & Quim and Onomatopoeia   Appeasing the Great Porn God Fanny Batter Cheeses International
2:18pm Lojii   Spook Who Sat By Da Floor (prod. Thook) Lofeye Youngbloods
2:22pm Machinedrum   On My Mind Fenris District Ninja Tune
2:27pm Linafornia   Brownies Yung Dome of Doom
2:30pm Lazer, Stefen   Cuttin Up Leaves 4 Breakfast Karma 77 Rise
2:34pm Sidharta, Otto   Gamelan Indonesian Electronic Music 1979-1992 Sub Rosa
2:45pm Warp 69   Natural High Global Communication Mix Freestyle Candies Klang Elektronik
2:58pm DJ Female Convict Scorpion   Ishmagrad Ishmagrad Self Produced
3:01pm Insect Ark   In the Nest Marrow Hymns Profound Lore Records
3:06pm Pedersen, Urd J.   Go Public Dum/Smart Unhinged
3:06pm Joan and the Rivers   Zaccident Joan and the Rivers Snafu Family
3:12pm Brainbombs   They All Deserve to Die Inferno Skrammel Records
3:16pm Moira Scar   Zeta Rainbow Wound World Pt.1 Near Dark
3:22pm Reg Bloor   Projectile Bleeding Sensory Irritation Chamber Systems Neutralizers
3:25pm Macronympha   Sure Thing to Do Macronympha/din-i-ilahi Bizarre Audio Arts
3:51pm MAP 71   one-dimensional band Gloriosa Fourth Dimension Records
3:54pm Psychic TV   Paris Pagan Day Dejamus Ltd.
3:58pm Yaawn   Car Fire Big House No Sky
4:00pm Blodfest   Den Naadesloese Krakes Blod Night Birds
4:04pm Injekting Khaos   Unhealthy Injekting Khaos Blast Beat Mailmurder/Productions
4:08pm Yellow Eyes   blue as blue Immersion Trench Reverie Gilead Media
4:15pm Perverted Ceremony   Intro (EP) Sabbat of Behezael Nuclear War Now! Productions
4:17pm Baxaxaxa   Hellfire Hellfire Nuclear War Now! Productions
4:24pm Succumb   Coal Dark Earth Succumb Flenser
4:28pm Oniku   Way to Live Way to Live Shit-Eye
4:29pm Pissgrave   The Second Sorrowful Mystery Suicide Euphoria Profound Lore Records
4:33pm After   Walk After After
4:36pm Blessed Blood Vulva and Guilty C   The Slow Kill in the Cold Third Slaughter, The SSSM
4:40pm Perkis, Tim/ Walton, Scott   Possible Objects B Applied Cryptography Pfmentum
4:46pm Planning for Burial   Threadbare Below the House Flenser
4:52pm Noun   Child Bride Throw Your Body on the Gears and Stop the Machine with Your Don Giovanni Records
4:55pm All Your Sisters   Filled With Waste Uncomfortable Skin Flenser
4:58pm Kaelan Mikla   Liflat Kaelan Mikla Fabrika Records
5:03pm Tatira   Fire Everlasting Fire Everlasting Inam Records
5:07pm Lucid Nation   Effaced Transcendigitalism Daathstaar
5:13pm Rinji, Fukuoka & Henritzi, Michael   Inside of The Penitence Box Desert Moon Pataphysique Records
5:22pm Takahashi, Kuniyuki   Night At The Sea Side Early Tape Works (1986 - 1993) Vol. 1 Music From Memory
5:34pm Lenoci, Gianni   4 Systems January 1954 Earle Browne - Selected Works for Piano and/or Sound Produci Amirani Records/Amirani Contemporary
5:41pm Rambutan   Petrified Remember Me Now Kendra Steiner Editions
5:45pm Anal   Carnage to My Brain (medley) Zero Beats Per Minute K.A.K./Kraut and Kelt Records
5:54pm Enitokwa   Track 03 O.N.S.A. Non-Entertainment Research